2 Cores Fiber Wall Outlet with Slide Dust Cover | GP-T8683

In Stock

Description

Applications

■ The Box is designed for indoor applications for end-users.
■ Capable to handle fiber fusion and fiber cables and pigtails.
■ Suitable for wall mounting.

Features

■ Standard size: 130 x 83 x 23.5 mm
■ Lightweight, easy wall mounting
■ Suitable for two adapters SC/APC configuration
■ Compatible with G.657A1 and G.657B3
■ Applicable for wall-mounted and compatible with flush-mounted outlets.
■ Engineered fiber routing protect bend radius through the unit to ensure signal integrity
■ Easy to install and connect. No special tools required

Specifications

Part No.GP-T8683Dimensions (L x W x H )130 x 83 x 23.5 mm
ColorRAL9001 WhiteMaterial of HousingPlastic
Cable Ports2
Fusion Splice 2/4 FOStorage of fibersG.657A1 & G.657B3
Number of Adapters2 SC Auto Shutter AdapterMount WayWall-mounting

Accessories

No.NamePictureSizeQuantityRemark
1Wall-mounting Kit2 Cores Fiber Wall Outlet with Slide Dust Cover | GP-T8683  Wall-mounting Kit1 KitPlastic Expension Pipe x 2 PCS
Bolt x 2 PCs

Get Your Quote

What delivery did you have in mind? Fill in the details below to receive a quote.

please leave your information

Let's have a chat